Holly McCall's Biography Holly McCall Filmography Holly McCall Movie Clips Holly McCall Photos Links Members Join Now
Exclusive Holly McCall Store
VCX DVD Store "Holly McCall"
DVDUniverse Holly McCall products link


Holly McCall Biography Photo Holly McCall Biography
Born: 10/25/1953
Aliases: Betsey Ward, Betsy Waine, Laura Manché, Laura Manche, Betsy Ward, Yvonne Davis, Holly Near, Mary Cruiser, Denise Deneuve

Country of Origin: United States Los Angeles CA
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Brown
Height: 168 cm - 5 feet and 6 inches
Weight: 58 kg - 128 lbs
Measurements: 36DD-25-35

Holly McCall is a porn star who appeared in films from 1976 to 1984. Prior to this career, she had a minor acting role in The Beverly Hillbillies episode The Woodchucks, broadcast 7 December 1966 . The best known pornographic feature films in which she appeared are Pretty Peaches (1978), Tangerine (1979) and Taboo (1980), and also in Swedish Erotica 3. Her career after this period is unknown.

Porn Star Holly McCall was a sexy, always seductive brunette beauty who brought her down-home appeal to a slew of hardcore features during the late 70s and early 80s. She obviously had a great sense of which films to appear in, as she sexed her way through some of the hottest, most classic sexvids of her time. Holly McCall had a high-pitched, little girl's voice and a curvalicious body that she grew into over the course of her carnal career. Holly McCall sported some of the largest natural bra busters in the business and always made the most of them during her sex scenes. By the time she left the biz, she had blossomed into a lushly erotic woman whose sexual powers were obvious to all.

A listing of Holly McCall's films reads like a catalog of classic hardcore. She sizzled through such Hall Of Fame flicks as 'Pretty Peaches 1,' 'Taboo 1,' and 'Nothing To Hide 1,' which she virtually runs away with in a sexy and funny romp with John Leslie. One of Holly McCall's greatest performances came in 1976's 'The Awakening Of Emily,' in which she starred as a virginal young teacher who was introduced to the wanton wonders of sex. Another top-notch outing can be found in 'Ms. Magnificent,' a fun-filled flick from 1979 that features one of Holly McCall's few excursions into rear entry ravishing.

Holly McCall received a Best Supporting Actress Award for her work in 1980's 'Talk Dirty To Me 1,' where she turned in a fabulously erotic tryst with John Leslie that stands out as one of the best scenes in the classic video. Holly McCall continued to steam up hardcore screen for a few more years, while slowing her production schedule way down. By 1984 she had retired from the scene completely. Any fan of early hardcore can tell you that Holly McCall was one woman whose presence in a sex film guaranteed quality. Fans of naturally busty brunettes will still find lots to like in each of her old school features.


Holly McCall was an early natural bra-buster in the mid 1970's through early 1980's. She had a high-pitched, little girl's voice and a curvaceous, sexy body. Holly steamed up the hardcore screen for a few bright years before retiring from the scene completely in 1984. Fans of naturally busty, fair-skinned beauties will still find lots to like in these lost bra-busting rarities! Collected here for the first time ever are Holly's rare loop appearances including: Anal Thrills, In Prison, 3-Way Asshole (with Lysa Thatcher), Swedish Erotica's Get the Gardener, Please Mr. Postman, In Depth Interview, Eager to Please and A Day in the Park (with Susie Nero)! Also included are choice scenes from Holly's greatest feature film performance, 1976's The Awakening of Emily, in which she stars as a virginal young teacher introduced to the wanton wonders of sex. Plus much more!


Holly McCall Exclusive Store